IN MEMORY OF THOSE THAT HAVE GONE TO THE BIG HIGH SCHOOL IN THE SKY

Notice: These are the only names of which I have been notified.
Anyone with more recent information is requested to notify the Webmaster


Class Year 1931

John Dinsdale 2006
Rolf Lee
Kenny Mann 2007

Class Year 1946

Stanley Scott 7 March, 2007 Click Here for Obit

Class Year 1950

Valares Alex
Joan Cox
Audrey DeWeert
Roy Ekstrom
Bernard Gangl
Donald Pirkl 1996
Robert Rosendahl
Helen Wax 1979
Chuck Wilz April 8, 2008

Class of 1951

DIEBEL, BETTY (GUNWALL)
Ehresman, Mike
Gunwall, Betty (Deibel)
HOFFMAN, JAMES
HELLAND, EINAR
HLEDIKE. JACK 11 April, 2001
KELLER, JOHN
Kessel, Edwin Albert (Arb) Died 16 Dec. 2009
KRALICKEK, EUGENE 5 Jan, 2005
Kubas, William (Bill) - Died Feb. 5, 2011 Click Here for Obit
MANN, JOE
MANNING, WILLIAM
MISCHEL, JERRY 1992
OTTERSON, ROGER
REBENSDORF, ELEANOR
REILLY, JEAN (LEHMAN)
SAETZ, MARTHA
SATTLER, MARGARET
WOLF, RONALD
WOLF, DONALD
WRIGHT, NANCY (UECKER)

Class of 1952

EDMUND BUZZY ANDERSON
DANIEL BEAUDOIN
JERRY BENDER 29 May, 2008 Click Here for Obit
GEORGE BERES
JOSEPH BOGNER
MARJORIE DAVIS
RAMONA DEWEERT PALACHUK
CLEMENTINE DUKART VOLESTKY
MARJORIE EMMINETH
LARRY FREED 18 MARCH 2005
MERLE GRAHAM
HAROLD HALVERSON
DOROTHY HEGEL
DONNA LOU JAEGER STAEDLER FEBRUARY 8, 2004
KENNETH JOHNSON August 29, 2005
PHOEBE KOSTELECKY
VALERIA KUHN
JERRY KUNTZ
IRENE LOWENSTEIN
DONNA MAE MUECKE
DONALD MACK
JOE MOREL
VIC PRIVATSKY
JOHN SICKLER
LAVON STRANG - 1991
EDWIN THORPE
EMMA TOBERMAN
LAWRENCE VOGEL

Class Year 1953

Nick Anton 1990
Clarion Appledorn 2009
Larry Bender
Robert Delaney (Moose)
Vernon Dobitz 30 June, 2002
Pat (Dowell) Scherer 1996
Edwin Ficek
Loyd Gerstner November 20, 2006
Anthony Geiger - 2009
Marvin Kadrmas
Edwin (Arb) Kessel
Ben Kostelecky
Betty (Larson) Koffler
Edwin L. Markel 1990
Peter A, Mathson
Lucille (Meyer) Heeman
Mary (Miklautsch) Mikey
Sandra Modisett
Francis Olheiser August 20, 1998
Bob Privratsky (Fuzz)
Elizabeth (Betty) Schwartz Wock September 2004
Steve Seiler
Fred Smith
William Stav (Bill)
JoAnn (Trzynka) Weiser
Eva (Weiler) Goetz l961

Class Year 1954

JoAnne (Baird) Fricke
Leonard De Weert
Eleanor (Dillinger) Cherb
Jim Ell
Martha Ficek 1997
Gordon Fisher 1998
Ed Geiger
Arlene Gerstner
Shirley (Haag) Hilgendorf
Myron Haugse
Vince Jahner
Elsie Kaufman 1989
John Keller 2001
Albert Kostelecky 1998
Violet (Kostelecky) Colson 9 July 2001
Virginia (Kostelecky) Brydl November 2008
Richard Krank
Marlene Kudrna 1989
Ron Luptak
Harlin Metzger 1989
Rosie (Ridl) Strom
Carl Schobinger 1989
Fern Schroeder
John Sigl 1994
Bill Suckerman 1982
Donovan Torgerson 2000
Rose Ann Trenkenschuh
Roberta (Waller) Wareham

Class Year of 1955

Regina Anheluk
Dukart, Henry
Howard Geiger
Richard Kaip (2001)
Marjorie Larson
James Pfau - Died May 11, 2011 Click Here for Obit

Sandra (Sandee) Rogers Markel - Died Oct. 5 2008
Rahna Mae (Morgan) Schwindt (April 26, 2004)
Don Olney
Carla Selke
Pearl (Ulschak) Thompson--passed away July 18, 2009
Kenneth Wandler (2003)

Class Year 1956

Raymond Badinger
Eileen (Barta) Grindberg died in 2003
Lawrence Berger
Claudette (Bohrer) Maershbecker
Bernard DeWeert 1998
Herbert Dobitz deceased 2010
Leo Faller (March 24, 2003)
Gladys (Geiger) Betlaf - died Jan 21, 2008
Paul Grindberg
Carol (Hatzenbueler) Metzger - died 3 April, 2009
Gary Kadrmas 1992
Maynard Kadrmas
James Leonberger
Virginia (Palanuk) Peterson
Delores Polensky
Al Retzlaff died in 2004
Carol (Sahr) Nelson
Joyce (Seiler) Banta 1998
Jerry Schnell - Passed away on January 5, 2012
Kathleen Sticka
Lynda (Zech) Stich - May 2003

Class Year 1957

Roger D. Dike passed away Sept. 28, 2006.
Ralph Hatzenbuhler
Darlene Hledik passed away Nov 23, 2006
Bonnie Kaip
Evelyn Kostelecky
Dennis Malone
Dagmar (Steffan) Murphy - Passed away on May 5, 2011 Click Here for Obit

Jane Ehlis Olheiser January 2004
Elaine (Wock) Qualley Died 10 Dec. 2009
Anton(Tony) Wax
Eugene Zimmer

Class Year 1958

Dick Bailey, Feb 2005
Marcella (Martin) Berger
Donna Lee (Braxmier) Fong
Florence Dolejak
Theodore M. Dutchuk
Bernice Laverne (Fisher) Grinsteinner, August 2004
Gerald Kadrmas
Winifred (Dolajk) Kadrmas
Donavan Kelsch
Margaret Kessel - 2009
Leroy F Krank
Don Pavlicek
Connie Reichert
Betty Jane Reinhardt
Melford Samuelson Feb 8 2007
Judy Spalding
Marvin Towberman Passed away Jan. 3 2011
Charles Ronald Wiley
Shirley (Zastoupil) Nandory

Class Year 1959

Wayne Hledik - pased away March 8, 2002
Clarence Kostelecky--passed away Dec 11, 2008
Patrick Leonberger 1960
Pat Malone May 2006
Monte Morgan 2001
Ronald Reynolds 1997
Patricia K. (Schwindt) Walker-- Passed away Apri l2, 2008
Arlene Kudrna Wock 1995

Class Year of 1960

Don Anderson
F. Aileen Dukart Bouffard--Dec 14, 2008 Click Here for Obit
John Ehrsman
Marilyn Frenzel
Henrietta (Hank) Grundhauser Kubista
Bruce Olheiser
Arlene (Pavlicek) Hicks Died May 16, 2006
Carol (Pfau) Hughes
Norm Ridl
Sandra Schilling

Class Year of 1961

Karlin Jane (Everett) Kathrein Passed away on March 13, 2008
Terrence Klein
Randi Saxowsky Potter 2002
Faye Thompson

Class of 1962

Tom Beaudoin June 20, 2006
James Frenzel September 9, 2000
Kenneth Kadrmas September 16, 2008 Click Here for Obit
William Morgan May 6, 1962
Alberta Murray Christian December 19, 2004
Emily Nuss Dukart March 30, 1985
Shalley Schobinger Simek May 16, 2005
Francis L. Ulschak February 21, 2002
Richard (Rick) Weber November 30, 1999
Richard Zastoupil November 15, 1967

Class of 1963

Jim Binek Dec 2000
Jeannie Guloien 1970
Lawrence Heiser Passed away December 24, 2009
Ronald Hartwig 7 November, 1975
Mary Lou Willette

Class of 1964

Don Barta - Passed away May 10, 2009
Gregory (Ben) Booke 2000
Patrick Bren 19 May, 2004
Sharon (Garness) Wright
Douglas (Doug) Kelly - Vietnam 07/28/68
Raymond (Ray) Jablonsky September 7, 2010
Michael (Mike) Kessel September 1966 Vietnam
Ken Markel
Linda (Morgan) Wanner 1 July, 1998
Mike Ryan
Timothy Sigl 1998
Dennis Wannemacher -Died Feb. 16, 2011
Dennis Wolf

Class of 1965

Bonnie Hamann July 6, 1995
Doctor Frank Hartwig - Passed away 7 July, 2008

Class of 1966

Kathleen (Frank) Brew 2000
David Kilwein 2000
Kathryn Kirby
Rick Law 2002
Cheri (Metzger) Nebel 1999
Jon Robbins (Vietnam)

Class of 1967

Rodney Wolf

Class of 1968

Cathy Dutke
Pat Fadden
Terry (Malloy) Fuglie
Jerry Kolling
Joe Kubik

Class of 1969

David Huether (November 1986)

Class of 1970

Bruce Kilwein
David Senn
Thomas Stroh

Class of 1971

Joseph Boehm
Keith Bosch
Nancy Butterfield- Feb 2002
Alphonse Feininger
Roberta Fortin
Dennis Koppi
Paulette Mann
Lois Marvin
Linda (Sticka) Gabbert - Passed away April 29, 2011 Click Here for Obit
Judy (Olheiser)Quigley
Marvin Zent- Dec.1, 2009 Click Here for Obit

Class Of 1972

Corinne (Kubacky) Horton
Randy Samek

Class of 1973

Allan Bleth
Leo Boehm
Connie Butsch Wise - passed away on April 14, 2008
Ross Kadrmas
Dennis Rappana
Kim Robinson
Al Wieman Died Dec. 2007

Class of 1974

Randy Bohlman
Tim Fitzimmons
Arlinda Kappel,
Marty Morel
Laurie Schnell
Cindy Stroh
Thomas Sullenberger
John Zastoupil

Class of 1975

Jerry A. Brown 14 Feb. 2002
Ken Bolke
Randy Bracket
Arian Huncovsky

Class of 1976

Robert Douthit, Died on Feb. 4,2008
Carletta Knaup
Michele (Kostelecky) Scheeler
Jayne (Hamers) Schock

Class of 1977

Kip Gress 2006
Kim Lupo 1982
Mark Morel
Renatta Pottorff
David Reopelle

Class of 1978

Jonathon Dennis
Russell Hamers
Morey Huncovsky
Richie Kuhn
Jesse Osterhoust
Cindy Owen
Susan (Zastoupil) Owen
Mark Rappanna
Al Reopelle
Tim Smutzler October 23, 2001
Joe Wickstrom

Class of 1979

Bob (Robert) Andriash - passed away in 1980
Bryan Bahley
Kieth Berger
Laverne Fettig
Keith Hanel
Ralph Keller
Richie Kuhn

Class of 1980

Penny Urbanec

Class of 1981

Keith Heidt
Craig Kadrmas
Lori Paul
Doug Zalensky

Class of 1982

Ann Margaret Binek
Annette Messer
Roger Reopelle
Darrell Schmalz
Alan Schnabel

Class of 1983

Robert Seborg died March 28, 1993
Paula Skabo Hartze died March 6, 2008 Click Here for Obit

Class of 1984

Dallas Griffin
Lorie A. Magelky died on August 29th, 2005
Rhonda (Maher or Sterner) Messer died 29 Sept. 2008
Mike Meyer
Renee Schmaltz
Julie L (Doppler) Thomas died 16 Feb 2009 Click Here for Obit

Class of 86

Jon Hicks
Loren Johnson

Class of 1987

Mark Diede died 9/25/86
Mike Heinrich, died 12/25/03
Bryan Markwardt

Class of 1988

Jeanne (Ficek) Haugen died August 4, 2009 Click Here for Obit
Dennis Haugen died August 4, 2009 Click Here for Obit
Belinda Messer died 9/25/09
Bobbi Nash
Mark Tormaschy

Class of 1989

James Bjorness
Cammy Krank died 7/27/06
Dan Pavlicek died 4/3/01
Michelle (Woodworth) Meehan died 12/30/07
Jeffrey Schmalz died 5/6/09

Class of 1990

Jeremy Herron
Michelle May (Mcaughlin) Hibl
Todd Mosbrucker died May 1992
Paul Schwindt – passed away on Sept. 25, 2005

Class of 1991

Class of 1994

Valerie Greenwood - December 2006
Jason Huber - Car accident on May 24, 2006
Timothy Johnson
Valerie (Greewood) Kilzer

Class of 1996

Andrew Auer
Joshua Fields
Anthony (Tony) Miller

Class of 1998

Lowie Pelton

Class of 2000

Mike Boehm
Cris Carter
Anthony Pavlicek - Passed away 03/02/02

Class of 2001

Ryan Benz
Brittany Wanner
Jovian Dukart

Class of 2002

Jessi Borh
Nathan Messer
Lance Miller
Jessican Schwindt

Folks registered at this site are requested to send updates to this listing to Webmaster at webmaster@dhsalumni.com



Back To Homepage